8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 (MLS# 5998795)


$639,000
8619 E ROMA Avenue
Scottsdale, AZ 85251
MLS# 5998795
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2251 sqft


8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
  1 / 30  
8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Property Description
Privacy, Proximity and Space! A great home on one of the best lots in Scottsdale! A HUGE lot with a beautiful backyard at the end of an interior cul de sac. This fabulous home has 4 bedrooms with a large master and walk in closet. Formal dining room with built-ins and separate living room. The family room is open to the eat-in kitchen. Ceiling fans throughout, dual pane windows, updated showers, and split plan. But wait until you see the back yard!! You will love this extra large yard with beautiful diving pool, garden, plenty of room for the kids to play. on large cul de sac lot. It also features a fabulous separate office in the back yard with electricity and cooling. Close to Old Town Scottsdale, 101, Parks and shopping. No HOA! Sellers related to listing agents.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-10-31
List Price: $639,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $639,000
List Date: 2019-10-30
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P37
House Number: 8619
Compass: E
Street Name: ROMA
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85251
Zip4: 2926
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 173-55-134
Subdivision: SANDS EAST
Taxes: 2334
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2251
Price/SqFt: 283.87
Approx SqFt Range: 2,251 - 2,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 1966
Approx Lot SqFt: 14446
Apx Lot Size Range: 12,501 - 15,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Navajo Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mohave Middle School
High School: Saguaro High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.500267
Geo Lon: -111.89478
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 24
Lot Number: 137
Pmt & Rate Info
Down Payment: 649000
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone or Email
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn; Separate Workshop
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Slump Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Rock
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Alley
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room16.0016.0012.0012.00
Dining Room13.0013.0012.0012.00
Family Room17.0017.0015.0015.00
Kitchen24.0024.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0011.0011.00
Office

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: December - 02 - 2019

8619 E ROMA Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - MLS# 5998795

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 14th of December 2019 07:38 AM