7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 (MLS# 6050097)


$549,995
7325 E KEIM Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85250
MLS# 6050097
4 beds  |  5.5 baths  |  3597 sqft


7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
  1 / 69  
7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 Virtually Staged Photo 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 Virtually Staged Photo 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 Virtually Staged Photo 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 Downstairs Downstairs Virtually Staged Photo Downstairs 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 Bath und Stairs 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 Virtually Staged Photo 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

Property Description
Your dream home in the heart of Scottsdale is here! Exquisitely updated, this beautiful 4 BR / 5.5 BA home in the Briarwood II gated enclave on a quiet cul de sac lot is priced to sell. From the soaring vaulted ceilings, to the Carrera Marble flooring, the light, bright & open floor plan feels majestic throughout. Kitchen features Himalayan Granite counter tops & Stainless Steel appliances, recessed lighting, & ample cabinet space. Enormous Master Suite downstairs has private access to backyard patio, and master bath features double sinks, separate walk-in shower, & elegant marble tub. Upstairs bedrooms each have their own ensuite bath, with hardwood flooring throughout 2nd floor, including staircase & catwalk. The backyard is lush & green with mature trees & vines, & the giant extended...

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-03-13
List Price: $549,995
Status: Active
Current Price: $549,995
List Date: 2020-03-13
Ownership: Leasehold
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N37
House Number: 7325
Compass: E
Street Name: KEIM
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85250
Zip4: 5507
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 174-15-108
Subdivision: BRIARWOOD 2
Taxes: 1408
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 5.5
Approx SQFT: 3597
Price/SqFt: 152.9
Approx SqFt Range: 3,501 - 4,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Malouf
Year Built: 1976
Approx Lot SqFt: 6152
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None
Elementary School: Kiva Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mohave Middle School
High School: Saguaro High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: E on McDonald Dr * N (left) on 73rd Pl * E (right) on Solcito Ln * N (left) on 73rd Way * W (left) on Valley Vista Dr * N (right) on 73rd Pl * W (left) on Keim Dr to property.
Geo Lat: 33.526629
Geo Lon: -111.922832
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 11
Lot Number: 69
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 150
HOA Fee: 153
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Briarwood II HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-941-1077 xt 26
HOA Prop Man Co Name: APM
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
PAD Paid (Freq): Monthly
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: Y
Land Lease Fee: 531.62
Land Lease Pd (Freq): Monthly
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 684.62
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2019
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Wiring Yr Updated: 2019
Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2019
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2019
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Yr Updated: 2019
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2019
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2019
Rm Adtn Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 14
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; 2 Master Bdrms; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Two Way Fireplace
Flooring: Stone; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Energy Star; Low-E; Tinted; Vinyl Frame
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Engy Star (See Rmks); Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Corner Lot; North/South Exposure; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Irrigation Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: Two Levels
Association Fee Incl: Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional; Seller May Carry; Lease Option; Lease Purchase
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
covered patio is perfect for entertaining. Other features include keyless smart locks on interior & exterior doors, LED fans & lighting, new electrical & plumbing fixtures, lots of extra storage, and bonus room attached to garage is complete with bathroom. Located just minutes from Historic Old Town Scottsdale & Fashion Square Mall, all the shopping, dining & amenities you could ask for are at your fingertips. CALL NOW TO VIEW!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Living Room21.0021.0016.0016.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Kitchen15.0015.0010.0010.00
Family Room14.0014.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom21.0021.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 216.0016.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 416.0016.0013.0013.00
Other Room10.0010.008.008.00garage bonus

Listing Office: Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

Last Updated: May - 29 - 2020

7325 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - MLS# 6050097

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 2nd of June 2020 05:17 PM