7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 (MLS# 5919311)


$389,000
7248 S TERRACE Road
Tempe, AZ 85283
MLS# 5919311
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1984 sqft


7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283
  1 / 64  
7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283

Property Description
Cul-de-Sac lot! Bright, Open floorplan! Soaring vaulted ceilings with niches and plant shelves! Immaculate and Lovingly maintained home in beautiful Galleria! Warm, inviting front room with brick fireplace! Open kitchen with breakfast nook and bar! Stainless Steel appliances! Backsplash! Formal dining! Tile everywhere but bedrooms! BIG master bedroom with vaulted ceilings! Separate exit to backyard! Master bath has double-sinks! BIG walk-in closet! Private toilet room! Separate Shower and Garden tub! Wide, grassy backyard with Cool, Sparkling, Blue, Salt Water Pool! HUGE 46x10 Cov'd patio!! Upgraded, Raised panel doors everywhere! Dual pane windows everywhere! Updated vinyl frame, dual pane sliders! New roof in 2014! (over living space) New water heater 2017 Walk to NEW Corbell Park!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-06-10
List Price: $389,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $384,500
List Date: 2019-05-01
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S37
House Number: 7248
Compass: S
Street Name: TERRACE
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85283
Zip4: 4704
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 301-91-499
Subdivision: GALLERIA LOT 1-100 TR A-H J
Taxes: 2794
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1984
Price/SqFt: 193.8
Approx SqFt Range: 1,801 - 2,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: KNOELL HOMES
Year Built: 1988
Approx Lot SqFt: 9479
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: Galleria
Elementary School: Kyrene del Norte School
Jr. High School: Kyrene Middle School
High School: Marcos De Niza High School
Elem School Dist #: 028 - Kyrene Elementary District
High School Dist #: 028 - Kyrene Elementary District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: North on Rural, East on Stephens Dr, Stephens Dr turns into Rita Ln, North/East on Stephens Dr, North onto Terrace Rd, home on left hand side. (7248)
Geo Lat: 33.353319
Geo Lon: -111.924479
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-05-08
Under Contract Date: 2019-05-08
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-06-10
Sold Price: 384500
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 4E
Section: 11
Lot Number: 40
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 210
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Galleria HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-345-0046
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Sentry Management
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 17.5
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Roof Yr Updated: 2014
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 6
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Diving Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Cable TV Avail
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks)
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom13.7513.7515.9115.91
Bedroom 29.919.9110.4110.41
Bedroom 310.4110.4110.0010.00
Bedroom 49.919.9110.9110.91
Family Room12.5812.5817.5817.58
Dining Room10.0810.0811.2511.25
Great Room16.1616.1610.8310.83
Kitchen11.8311.8320.3320.33
Garage 128.3328.3319.5019.50
Other Room46.0046.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Re/Max Precision

Last Updated: April - 01 - 2020

7248 S TERRACE Road, Tempe, AZ 85283 - MLS# 5919311

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 2nd of June 2020 06:14 PM