6220 E CALLE CAMELIA, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 (MLS# 6000315)


$2,095,000
6220 E CALLE CAMELIA
Scottsdale, AZ 85251
MLS# 6000315
4 beds  |  4.5 baths  |  3640 sqft


6220 E CALLE CAMELIA, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
  1 / 25  
6220 E CALLE CAMELIA, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 6220 E CALLE CAMELIA, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 Curb Appeal! Foyer Kitchen Kitchen Greatroom Living Room Living Room Eat in Formal Dining Laundry Room Master Bedroom Master Bath Pewter Bathtub Tub Master Closet Bed 2 En suite for Bed 2 Bed 3 En suite for bed 3 Bed 4 En suite for bed 4 Large Pool Backyard

Property Description
Experience the best in design and craftsmanship by Bent Nails Inc. The location is just one of the many desirable features of this modern farmhouse. High-end interior designer, Francis Hill Interiors, meticulously chose every finish and design detail to complete this home. This 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom house offers an open, split floor-plan. All the bedrooms feature walk-in closets with ensuite bathrooms. Home design details include coffered ceilings, wood floors, impeccably detailed tile work, shaker full custom cabinets, and high-end fixtures and lighting. The quality in this home is apparent the minute you pull up. With this builder + design pedigree, this Arcadia Proper home will not disappoint.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-11-17
List Price: $2,095,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $2,095,000
List Date: 2019-11-03
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P36
House Number: 6220
Compass: E
Street Name: CALLE CAMELIA
St Suffix: --
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85251
Zip4: 4209
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 128-56-028
Subdivision: HIDDEN VILLAGE 9
Taxes: 5731
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 3640
Price/SqFt: 575.55
Approx SqFt Range: 3,501 - 4,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Bent Nails
Year Built: 2019
Approx Lot SqFt: 13987
Apx Lot Size Range: 12,501 - 15,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Hopi Elementary School
Jr. High School: Ingleside Middle School
High School: Arcadia High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.491996
Geo Lon: -111.945491
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 28
Lot Number: 411
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
Primary Showing Contact: List OR Co-List Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; 2 Master Baths
Master Bedroom: Split
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E; Wood Frame
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Other (See Remarks)
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms
Exterior Features: Patio
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Over Height Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Brick Trim/Veneer; Siding
Construction Status: Under Construction; Complete Spec Home
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Heating: Electric Heat; ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Flood Irrigation
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Great Room30.0030.0018.0018.00
Master Bedroom19.0019.0016.0016.00
Library12.0012.0010.0010.00
Dining Room15.0015.0021.0021.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 316.0016.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 418.0018.0015.0015.00

Listing Office: Launch Real Estate

Last Updated: February - 20 - 2020

6220 E CALLE CAMELIA, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - MLS# 6000315

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 21st of February 2020 10:05 AM