5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 (MLS# 6022055)


$637,500
5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
MLS# 6022055
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  2896 sqft


5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
  1 / 46  
5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Property Description
REMARKABLE REMODEL & GORGEOUS GUEST HOUSE in a Magic Zip Code cul-de-sac on almost a half-ACRE lot! But wait, there's more: dual-pane windows, handsome wood flooring, solar lease and designer neutral paints. Fully updated roof and A/C. Birch cabinetry and slab granite dress the remodeled eat-in kitchen. Stainless appliances, a breakfast room and an eat-at bar are only the beginning of its fabulous features. Vaulted ceilings soar over the living and dining room. Cozy up to the wood-burning fireplace in the expansive family room. Private-exit master suite, bonus office and remodeled baths. A full guest house boasts a bed, bath, kitchen and family room. Lush landscaping surrounds the sparkling pool, lawn, covered dining patio and open-air lounge patio in the back yard. A must-see home!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-03-11
List Price: $637,500
Status: Closed
Current Price: $637,500
List Date: 2020-01-10
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L36
House Number: 5919
Compass: E
Street Name: WETHERSFIELD
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85254
Zip4: 4366
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 167-07-034
Subdivision: AVANT
Taxes: 3503
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 2896
Price/SqFt: 220.13
Approx SqFt Range: 2,751 - 3,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1974
Approx Lot SqFt: 19185
Apx Lot Size Range: 18,001 - 24,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Desert Shadows Elementary School
Jr. High School: Desert Shadows Middle School - Scottsdale
High School: Horizon High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From 60th Street, go west on Cactus Road to 59th Street. North to Wethersfield Road. East to home in cul-de-sac.
Geo Lat: 33.598499
Geo Lon: -111.952649
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-03-11
Under Contract Date: 2020-01-28
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-03-10
Sold Price: 637500
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 16
Lot Number: 159
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2010
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Wiring Yr Updated: 2015
Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2013
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2012
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2014
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2013
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Pool Yr Updated: 2013
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport Spaces: 1
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Solar Panels
Ownership: Leased
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Sellr Concess to Buy: 3
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Water Softener Owned
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Panels; Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Additional Amenities & Features 4 Bedrooms / 4 Bathrooms 2,896 Square Feet of Living Space (Including Guest House) 2-Car Garage (w/Built-In Cabinetry, Side Entry) & 1-Car Carport Constructed in 1974 (Solid Block) Avant Subdivision RV Gate/Parking In The Magic 85254 Zip Code: Scottsdale Mailing Address, Phoenix Taxes/Utilities/Zoning, Paradise Valley Schools All Soft-Close Cabinetry Reverse Osmosis Block Wall Fencing for Privacy Owned Water Softener Laundry w/Countertop & Cabinets Front & Back Yard Watering System Kitchen: Pantry w/Pullout Shelving, Dry Bar, Tiled Backsplash, Built-In Microwave, Beverage Storage Master Suite: Double-Door Entry, Dual Sinks, Tile-Surround Tub/Shower, Walk-In Closet
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.0015.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.009.009.00
Kitchen23.0023.0010.0010.00
Family Room29.0029.0013.0013.00
Living Room15.0015.0014.0014.00
Dining Room14.0014.0010.0010.00
Den9.009.008.008.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00
Kitchen14.0014.0012.0012.00
Family Room12.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Those Callaways

Last Updated: March - 11 - 2020

5919 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - MLS# 6022055

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 3rd of April 2020 12:03 AM