5748 N 78TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 (MLS# 4514089)


$400,000
5748 N 78TH Place
Scottsdale, AZ 85250
MLS# 4514089
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2495 sqft


5748 N 78TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
  1 / 1  
5748 N 78TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

Property Description
TRADITIONAL SALE IN A GREAT SCOTTSDALE LOCATION. YOUR NEW HOME HAS 3 BEDROOMS 2.5 BATH, FAMILY ROOM, DINING ROOM, LIVING ROOM, 2ND FLOOR LIBRARY LOFT. PLANTATION SHUTTERS T/O. GOURMET KITCHEN HAS SS APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND AN EAT-IN KITCHEN.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2011-01-27
List Price: $400,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $400,000
List Date: 2010-12-31
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N37
House Number: 5748
Compass: N
Street Name: 78TH
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85250
Zip4: 6168
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 173-81-019
Subdivision: VILLA ANTANO
Taxes: 2503
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2495
Price/SqFt: 160.32
Approx SqFt Range: 2,251 - 2,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: EVANS WITHYCOMBE
Year Built: 1984
Approx Lot SqFt: 7085
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Pueblo Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mohave Middle School
High School: Saguaro Elementary School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.521178
Geo Lon: -111.913236
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2011-01-02
Under Contract Date: 2010-12-31
Close of Escrow Date: 2011-01-26
Sold Price: 400000
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 14
Lot Number: 19
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 375
HOA Fee: 158
HOA Name: ROSSMAR GRAHAM
HOA Telephone: 480.551.4524
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Buyer - B
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm
Flooring: Concrete
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Dishwasher; Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room; Loft
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom18181313
Bedroom 212121010
Bedroom 313131111
Dining Room12121010
Living Room22221212
Family Room16161313
Kitchen23231111

Listing Office: RE/MAX Achievers

Last Updated: December - 14 - 2013

5748 N 78TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - MLS# 4514089

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of August 2019 10:41 PM