5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 (MLS# 6010950)


$475,000
5631 E SHARON Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
MLS# 6010950
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1951 sqft


5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
  1 / 32  
5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Property Description
ENTICING ENTERTAINER'S PLAN. Perfectly located on over a third-ACRE lot in the Magic Zip Code's Sweetwater Corridor, this stately home enjoys a generous plan filled with formal living spaces and designer finishes. The remodeled eat-in kitchen features slab granite, hardwood Cherry cabinets, stainless appliances and an eat-at island perfect for casual conversation while cooking. Open to the kitchen, the family room enjoys a cozy split-stone fireplace and French exits to the covered back patio. Ready to host cherished guests, the dining room sits center stage. Private-exit master suite w/custom walk-in closet. Easy-care landscape dresses the front yard while the back boasts a large lawn, Ramada, gated side yard and pebble-finish pool surrounded by Travertine pavers. RV parking & two gates.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-01-28
List Price: $475,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $460,000
List Date: 2019-12-04
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L36
House Number: 5631
Compass: E
Street Name: SHARON
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85254
Zip4: 3737
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 167-06-017
Subdivision: HEATHERWOOD
Taxes: 2694
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1951
Price/SqFt: 235.78
Approx SqFt Range: 1,801 - 2,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1973
Approx Lot SqFt: 14836
Apx Lot Size Range: 12,501 - 15,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Desert Shadows Elementary School
Jr. High School: Desert Shadows Middle School - Scottsdale
High School: Horizon High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From Thunderbird Road, go south on 56th Street to Sharon Drive. East to home on right.
Geo Lat: 33.610304
Geo Lon: -111.959093
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-01-28
Under Contract Date: 2020-01-15
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-01-27
Sold Price: 460000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 16
Lot Number: 15
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2009
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Wiring Yr Updated: 2009
Wiring Partial/Full: Full
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2009
Plmbg Partial/Full: Full
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2009
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2014
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2009
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2018
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Pool Yr Updated: 2010
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Stone
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Water Softener Owned
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Additional Amenities & Features 4 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms 1,951 Square Feet of Living Space 2-Car Garage w/Built-In Cabinets & Epoxy Floors Constructed in 1973 Heatherwood Subdivision Preferred North/South Exposure Covered Front Entry In The Magic 85254 Zip Code: Scottsdale Mailing Address, Phoenix Taxes/Utilities/Zoning, Paradise Valley Schools Designer Neutral Paints Paned French Exits Pretty Pendant Lighting Wood-Burning Fireplace w/Hearth Owned Water Softener Walk-In Pantry Updated Bathrooms Oversized Diagonally-Set Travertine Front & Backyard Watering System Covered Patio Shades Designer Ceiling Fans Upgraded Lighting Fixtures
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom17.0017.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 210.0010.009.009.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 411.0011.009.009.00
Kitchen19.0019.0013.0013.00
Living Room16.0016.0013.0013.00
Dining Room16.0016.0010.0010.00
Family Room13.0013.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Those Callaways

Last Updated: January - 28 - 2020

5631 E SHARON Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - MLS# 6010950

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 8th of April 2020 05:34 PM