5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 (MLS# 6024593)


$384,900
5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
MLS# 6024593
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1517 sqft


5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
  1 / 27  
5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Property Description
SPANISH WELLS SPLIT PLAN. A picture-perfect Paradise Corridor locale and a premier Continental Homes floorplan are just the beginning of this charming home's favorable features. Mature palms invite you in to discover vaulted ceilings in the open family and dining room. Paned windows and French exits create a backdrop of colorful alfresco views. Stainless appliances are a welcome addition to the eat-in kitchen, also boasting plentiful hardwood cabinetry, an eat-at bar and sunlit breakfast area. Two closets (one walk-in) in the master suite. The generous back yard is just right for entertaining guests. A covered flagstone patio leads to a built-in BBQ and sparkling pool flanked by lawns. Across the street from expansive Desert Horizon Park and under a mile to Magic 85254 Zip Code amenities.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-02-03
List Price: $384,900
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $384,900
List Date: 2020-01-16
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L36
House Number: 5619
Compass: E
Street Name: TIERRA BUENA
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85254
Zip4: 6205
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 215-37-272
Subdivision: SPANISH WELLS
Taxes: 2693
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1517
Price/SqFt: 253.72
Approx SqFt Range: 1,401 - 1,600
Horses: N
Builder Name: Continental Homes
Year Built: 1985
Approx Lot SqFt: 9266
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: North Ranch Elementary School
Jr. High School: Desert Shadows Middle School - Scottsdale
High School: Horizon High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.629785
Geo Lon: -111.95931
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 4
Lot Number: 257
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2017
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Pool Yr Updated: 2014
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Additional Amenities & Features 3 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms 1,517 Square Feet of Living Space 2-Car Garage Constructed in 1985 Spanish Wells Subdivision Split-Plan Master Suite Preferred North/South Exposure In The Magic 85254 Zip Code: Scottsdale Mailing Address, Phoenix Taxes/Utilities/Zoning, Paradise Valley Schools Kitchen: Built-In Microwave, Pantry, Spring Spout Faucet Wood-Burning Fireplace Master Suite: Vaulted Ceilings, Dual Sinks, Soak Tub/Shower Combo Wood-Look Laminate, Carpet & Tile Flooring Block Wall Fencing for Privacy Full A/C Update (2017) Standalone Storage Shed
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom16.0016.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Kitchen15.0015.0014.0014.00
Family Room14.0014.0014.0014.00
Dining Room14.0014.008.008.00

Listing Office: Those Callaways

Last Updated: February - 04 - 2020

5619 E TIERRA BUENA Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - MLS# 6024593

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 22nd of February 2020 10:20 PM