5519 N 79TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 (MLS# 5923719)


$479,990
5519 N 79TH Place
Scottsdale, AZ 85250
MLS# 5923719
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1941 sqft


Home
  1 / 45  
Home Walkway of Garage Front Entrance Front Door Front Entry Front Door Entry Door Dining Room Entry way Living Room Living Room Entry way & Dining Kitchen Family Room Family Room & Kitchen Kitchen & Family Room Hallway to Bedrooms Hallway Bedroom 3 Hallway Bathroom Hallway Bath Room Bedroom 2 Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Walk in Closet Master Bedroom Walk in Closet Master Bedroom Walk in Closet Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Bath Room Master Bedroom Closet Laundry Appliances Laundry Room With Storage Garage Garage Garage Storage Garage Storage & Hot Water Tank Patio Larger Back Yard Large Back Yard Large Back Yard Large Back Yard Back Yard Hammock Fruit & Roses Side Yard Fruit Trees Yard Roses Fruit Trees Side Yard Back Yard

Property Description
Light and bright rooms, freshly painted. Fire place in family room. Tile floors. Fans throughout. HVAC new, NEW elastomeric roof coating, All AC vent pipes cleaned out in home. Fenced Courtyard at entry. Very large lot (over ¼ acre) on quiet cul de sac, with North South exposure, pride of ownership neighborhood, no HOA. Lush back yard with, fruit trees, roses, etc. and large covered patio with access from FR and MBR. Lots of room to play and entertain. 2 car garage with storeroom. High demand area of Scottsdale, centrally located close to freeways, Old Town, restaurants, galleries and shopping. Also nearby Chaparral Park with walking/biking path and large dog park. Move in ready..enjoy life style of Old Town Scottsdale at it's best. All Measurements Aprox.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-08-06
List Price: $479,990
Status: Pending
Current Price: $479,990
List Date: 2019-05-09
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N37
House Number: 5519
Compass: N
Street Name: 79TH
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85250
Zip4: 6521
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 173-03-260
Subdivision: PARK LANE 1 LOT 1-33 TR A
Taxes: 2139
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1941
Price/SqFt: 247.29
Approx SqFt Range: 1,801 - 2,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1978
Approx Lot SqFt: 11325
Apx Lot Size Range: 10,001 - 12,500
Pool: None
Elementary School: Pueblo Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mohave Middle School
High School: Saguaro High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.517514
Geo Lon: -111.910534
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-08-06
Under Contract Date: 2019-08-05
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 14
Lot Number: 20
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2012
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2016
Roof Yr Updated: 2012
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2012
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2012
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 18
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: No
Notify: Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone, or Email
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Territorial/Santa Fe
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Accessibility Feat.: Dr/Access 32in+ Wide; Hallways 36in+ Wide; Hard/Low Nap Floors; Mltpl Entries/Exits
Technology: Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom13.5013.5012.5012.50
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.5010.50
Bedroom 312.5012.5010.5010.50
Living Room18.5018.5012.5012.50
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Kitchen12.5012.5012.0012.00
Family Room20.5020.5012.0012.00
Other Room9.009.005.505.50
Garage 120.0020.0020.0020.00

Listing Office: My Home Group Real Estate

Last Updated: August - 06 - 2019

5519 N 79TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - MLS# 5923719

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of August 2019 07:07 AM