5430 E SAHUARO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 (MLS# 4771412)


$749,000
5430 E SAHUARO Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
MLS# 4771412
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2963 sqft


Front East Side Circular Drive
  1 / 29  
Front East Side Circular Drive Corner Lot, Porte-Cochere Front Circular Drive Front West Side Circular Drive Side Entry Garage RV Gates Solid Wood Soft Close Doors Granite Knobs Great Backyard Views from Kitchen Great Outdoor Views Throughout Island, Refrigerator, Hutch Beautiful Built-In's South View from Large Parking & RV Gates Oversize 2-Car Garage West Side Entry Oversize Garage Built-in Cabs & SS Top, Strong Shelving, Plus separate Storage Room Corian Top, Solid Wood Cabs, Blanco SS Sink, Shelving, Lighting Upper Custom Cabinet Bridge, Mico Designs Faucet, Lighting Fireplace has Glass & Safety Screen Doors Dining Room, Shutters, Iron Lighting Has Shower, Two Sinks, Custom Cabs Dbl Sinks, Tub, Custom Cabs Pavers Galore, Wonderful Pool Looking North From West End Covered Patio Looking West Cozy Modesty Area off Master Bedroom Jenn-Air BBQ, Umbrellas, Counter-Tops Lawn,Patio, Tennis South East View East Looking Ramada w/Tiled Counter Tops, Outdoor Refer Space, Auto Lighting Lighted Tennis Court Weatherproof Ceiling Fan, Electric for Outdoor Refrigerator, Counter Top, Bar Top, Auto Lighting. Ramada Tennis Court Seating

Property Description
TOP Location Fully Remodeled Lots of amenities. N/S Corner Lot setup like having 5 acres. Block Construction, Circular Drive Porte-Cochere, Side Entry 2-car Garage. Excellent Floor Plan, Porcelain Stone Diagonal Flooring, Enter through Hand-Carved Mahogany Front Doors into Family Room w/Beamed T&G Vaulted Ceiling, Fireplace w/Smoke Glass Doors, Solid Cherry Office, Gorgeous Custom Kitchen Solid Wood Cabinetry throughout, Wolf Range/Hood, Built-in Kitchen-Aid Refrigerator, Miele Dishwasher, Granite Counter Tops, Granite Sink. Glass Block Master Bath, Built-Out Master Closet , Fun Diving Pool, Ramada, Lighted Tennis Court, Masonry Tiled BBQ w/Sink & Bar Top, Hardscape Pavers, Solar Hot Water System, Tiff Lawn, Great Garage, New Windows & Much More. Move-In Ready. A Must See Propert

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2012-08-25
List Price: $749,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $720,000
List Date: 2012-06-08
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M36
House Number: 5430
Compass: E
Street Name: SAHUARO
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85254
Zip4: 4766
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 167-77-035
Subdivision: Orange Tree Estates
Taxes: 4362
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2963
Price/SqFt: 243
Approx SqFt Range: 2,751 - 3,000
Horses: N
Model: Semi Custom
Builder Name: O'Connor
Year Built: 1981
Approx Lot SqFt: 38929
Apx Lot Size Range: 35,001 - 43,559
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: Orange Tree Estates
Elementary School: Sequoya Elementary School
Jr. High School: Cocopah Middle School
High School: Chaparral High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.584625
Geo Lon: -111.963442
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-07-28
Under Contract Date: 2012-07-27
Close of Escrow Date: 2012-08-24
Sold Price: 720000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 20
Lot Number: 21
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2009
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Wiring Yr Updated: 2009
Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2009
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2009
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Yr Updated: 2009
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2009
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2009
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Pool Yr Updated: 2009
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport Spaces: 1
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Owner/Agent
Add'l Property Use: Res/Business Use Ok
Architecture: Spanish
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Tile
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Diving Pool
Spa: Spa - Private
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Separate Workshop
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Pvt Tennis Court(s); Covered Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Storage Shed(s); Circular Drive; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; RV Gate; RV Parking; Separate Strge Area; Side Vehicle Entry; Temp Controlled
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Hot Water; Multi-Zones; Other (See Remarks)
Utilities: APS; Oth Gas (See Rmrks); Butane/Propane
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
This Home perfect for Family, Professional, or Telecommuter. Fully Built-in Hardwood Cherry Office w/ 30" Granite Counter Tops & Under Cabinet Lighting and it's wonderful! Brand Names & Upgrades include but not limited to: Kitchen-Aid Custom Wood Panel Built-in Refrigerator, Wolf Dual-Fuel Range/Oven, Miele Dishwasher, Mico Designs Faucets, Koehler, Solahart Solar Hot Water System, Closed-Loop Hot Water Re-circulation System, Hayward Pool Vac, Jenn-Air Micro, Jenn-Air BBQ, Custom BBQ Entertainment Masonry Structure w/2 Built-in adjustable Umbrellas & Tiled Under Storage, Doulton Mountain Water Filters, Brew Master Coffee Maker w/direct plumbing, Comfort Height Toilets, Electric Sub-Panel w/line for Future Guest House, All Solid Wood Cabinetry w/Custom Color & Glazing, Switched Under-Cabinet Lighting, 5-Ply Birch Drawers, Soft Close Doors & Drawers, Granite/Nickel Knobs, Mixer Lift, Duets Washer & Gas Dryer Included, 20-Amp Freezer & 2nd Refrigerator location inside laundry, Ext
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom19.0019.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Office15.0015.0014.0014.00
Family Room28.0028.0016.0016.00
Kitchen13.0013.0019.0019.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00
Other Room15.0015.0011.0011.00
Dining Room14.0014.0013.0013.00
Other Room13.0013.009.009.00

Listing Office: Sam Phillips Realty

Last Updated: December - 14 - 2013

5430 E SAHUARO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - MLS# 4771412

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 22nd of February 2020 10:25 PM