3318 S PINE Street, Tempe, AZ 85282 (MLS# 5874201)


$389,900
3318 S PINE Street
Tempe, AZ 85282
MLS# 5874201
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2384 sqft


Front
  1 / 36  
Front Front Front Front Front Front Living room Dining room Dining room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Master bedroom Master bedroom Master bathroom Bedroom 4 (downstairs) Bathroom 2 Office/Craft room (downstairs) Bathroom 3 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Basement Basement Backyard Backyard Backyard Backyard Backyard Backyard 3318 S PINE Street, Tempe, AZ 85282 3318 S PINE Street, Tempe, AZ 85282 3318 S PINE Street, Tempe, AZ 85282 3318 S PINE Street, Tempe, AZ 85282 3318 S PINE Street, Tempe, AZ 85282

Property Description
Lovingly upgraded and well maintained home in Tempe Gardens on over a 1/4 AC, Cul-de-sac lot!! Warm, welcoming entry with Green, grassy front yard! New exterior and interior paint! Updated Kitchen opened up to Great room with newer, white, shaker cabinets! Granite! S/S appliances! Breakfast bar! Recessed lighting! Updated Baths! Dual pane windows everywhere! Tile flooring, upgraded 5 panel doors, new baseboards everywhere! New light fixtures! Tones of storage! Plantation shutters! EVERYTHING has been done recently! HUGE, Grassy backyard has bike track for the kids or adults 😉 (can be leveled if preferred) RV Gate! Covered Patio! Storage shed! Good-size garage with area for workbench and service door to backyard! Awesome location! Close to ASU and Hudson Elementary! Set Appt today!!!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-05-02
List Price: $389,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $385,000
List Date: 2019-01-27
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R37
House Number: 3318
Compass: S
Street Name: PINE
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85282
Zip4: 5757
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 133-37-011
Subdivision: TEMPE GARDENS 4 LOT 321-485 TR A
Taxes: 1955
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 3
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2384
Price/SqFt: 161.49
Approx SqFt Range: 2,251 - 2,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: Hallcraft Homes
Year Built: 1968
Approx Lot SqFt: 11509
Apx Lot Size Range: 10,001 - 12,500
Pool: None
Elementary School: Hudson Elementary School
Jr. High School: Connolly Middle School
High School: McClintock High School
Elem School Dist #: 003 - Tempe School District
High School Dist #: 003 - Tempe School District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: North on McClintock, West on Southern, South on Oak St, West on Malibu, North on Pine. House on West side of street in cul-de-sac. (3318)
Geo Lat: 33.392438
Geo Lon: -111.916981
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-03-28
Under Contract Date: 2019-03-27
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-05-02
Sold Price: 385000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 4E
Section: 35
Lot Number: 329
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: Y
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2014
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Wiring Yr Updated: 2014
Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2014
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2013
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2019
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2014
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2014
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Sellr Concess to Buy: 3000
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Dwnstrs
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Near Bus Stop; Transportation Svcs
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: Finished
Other Rooms: Great Room; Bonus/Game Room
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Siding
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Concrete Panel; Other; See Remarks
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Alley
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: Three or More Levels
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Great Room13.4113.4131.2531.25
Kitchen15.0015.0017.5817.58
Living Room13.3313.3322.4122.41
Master Bedroom11.8311.8315.2515.25
Bedroom 210.0810.0813.4113.41
Bedroom 312.5012.5010.6610.66
Bedroom 410.4110.4112.0812.08
Garage 120.1620.1620.1620.16
Basement
Office

Listing Office: Re/Max Precision

Last Updated: April - 01 - 2020

3318 S PINE Street, Tempe, AZ 85282 - MLS# 5874201

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 2nd of June 2020 04:32 PM