2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 (MLS# 5937416)


$359,900
2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court
Chandler, AZ 85286
MLS# 5937416
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2052 sqft

 | 

2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286
  1 / 31  
2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286

Property Description
4 bedroom/3 bath beauty in Clemente Ranch. This home sits on a cul de sac in a community with 52 acres of meandering greenbelts and parks. Greenbelt entrance is right down the street. Nice amenities in this home with a bedroom and full bath downstairs. Bath has been upgraded with granite countertop and custom sink. Kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, raised panel cabinets, and upgraded stainless steel appliances including a 5 burner gas range oven, built-in microwave, refrigerator, and R/O system. Wood blinds and shutters throughout. Plenty of ceiling fans. Upstairs bedrooms 3 & 4 with a Jack and Jill bath. Sparkling play pool in the back yard just in time for summer fun. Pool resurfaced in 2017. New A/C system in 2017. Don't miss this great home!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-07-17
List Price: $359,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $359,900
List Date: 2019-06-08
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: U38
House Number: 2683
Compass: S
Street Name: SALIDA DEL SOL
St Suffix: Court
City/Town Code: Chandler
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85286
Zip4: 7912
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 303-36-045
Subdivision: CLEMENTE RANCH PARCEL 5A
Taxes: 2160
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2052
Price/SqFt: 175.38
Approx SqFt Range: 2,001 - 2,250
Horses: N
Builder Name: Shea Homes
Year Built: 1996
Approx Lot SqFt: 6338
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Robert And Danell Tarwater Elementary
Jr. High School: Bogle Junior High School
High School: Hamilton High School
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.266812
Geo Lon: -111.877632
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-07-17
Under Contract Date: 2019-06-18
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-07-16
Sold Price: 359900
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 5E
Section: 7
Lot Number: 37
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 127.2
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Clemente Ranch HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-345-0046
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 42.4
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2017
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Pool Yr Updated: 2017
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Vinyl; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool; Solar Thermal Sys
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: All Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom16161313
Bedroom 211111010
Bedroom 312121111
Bedroom 412121010
Living Room12121010
Dining Room11111010
Family Room16161313
Kitchen19191313

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: July - 25 - 2019

2683 S SALIDA DEL SOL Court, Chandler, AZ 85286 - MLS# 5937416

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of August 2019 09:16 AM