1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 (MLS# 5641840)


$279,000
1403 E Bayview Drive
Tempe, AZ 85283
MLS# 5641840
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1840 sqft


1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283
  1 / 19  
1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283

Property Description
***MULTIPLE OFFERS, HIGHEST AND BEST DUE BY NOON 8/7/17 *** Beautiful Lakefront lot in Classic ''The Lakes'' community! Soaring Vaulted ceilings! Updated kitchen with granite and new cabinets! Everything else is original waiting for your touch! Covered Patio! Block construction! Big covered Patio with Awesome lake views and Boat dock!Popular Lake community with lakes, workout facility, Olympic size pool (swim team), clubhouse, workout rooms, tennis courts, basketball courts, racquetball courts, sand volleyball and walking paths! Tons of community amenities! Home does needs some work, please see all pics for accurate representation

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2017-08-29
List Price: $279,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $320,000
List Date: 2017-08-03
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S37
House Number: 1403
Compass: E
Street Name: Bayview
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85283
Zip4: 2170
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 301-02-294
Subdivision: LAKES TRACT E
Taxes: 3030
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1840
Price/SqFt: 173.91
Approx SqFt Range: 1,801 - 2,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 1972
Approx Lot SqFt: 7802
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: The Lakes
Elementary School: Rover Elementary School
Jr. High School: Fees College Preparatory Middle School
High School: Marcos De Niza High School
Elem School Dist #: 003 - Tempe School District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: West on Baseline, South on Lakeshore Dr, 1st left on Northshore, south on Bayview to home on right (1403)
Geo Lat: 33.376924
Geo Lon: -111.916127
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2017-08-07
Under Contract Date: 2017-08-07
Close of Escrow Date: 2017-08-25
Sold Price: 320000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 4E
Section: 2
Lot Number: 29
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 299
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Lakes Community Asoc
HOA Telephone: 480-838-1023
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 99.67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Description
Waterfront Lot: 1
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Lender Owned/REO
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Vinyl
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Handball/Racquetball; Lake Subdivision; Near Bus Stop; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Laundry in Garage
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Fix-Up Needs Repair; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Soft Water Loop
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Other (See Remarks)
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block; Wood
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Back; Grass Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Other (See Remarks)
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Clubhouse/Rec Center
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom13.5013.5013.0013.00
Bedroom 211.5011.5013.5013.50
Bedroom 311.0011.0013.0013.00
Dining Room12.0012.0010.0010.00
Kitchen12.5012.509.509.50
Great Room18.0018.0015.0015.00
Garage 223.0023.0019.0019.00

Listing Office: Re/Max Precision

Last Updated: April - 01 - 2020

1403 E Bayview Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 - MLS# 5641840

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 2nd of June 2020 05:43 PM