132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 (MLS# 5688429)


$219,000
132 W Fairmont Drive
Tempe, AZ 85282
MLS# 5688429
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1593 sqft


132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282
  1 / 29  
132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282

Property Description
Premium corner lot! 2 car garage! Neutral paint! Formal living-dining room, family room with cozy fireplace. Open kitchen with breakfast bar! HUGE yard with BIG covered patio! storage shed, and lots of potential so you can personalize it and make your own. Home does need some work, please look at all pics/video for accurate representation.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2018-01-11
List Price: $219,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $247,000
List Date: 2017-11-15
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R37
House Number: 132
Compass: W
Street Name: Fairmont
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85282
Zip4: 3635
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 133-29-002
Subdivision: NU VISTA 6
Taxes: 1647
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1593
Price/SqFt: 155.05
Approx SqFt Range: 1,401 - 1,600
Horses: N
Builder Name: Knoell
Year Built: 1961
Approx Lot SqFt: 10071
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None
Elementary School: Broadmor Elementary School
Jr. High School: McKemy Middle School
High School: Tempe High School
Elem School Dist #: 003 - Tempe School District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: North on Mill, West on Fairmont, home at end on right (132)
Geo Lat: 33.39712
Geo Lon: -111.942406
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2017-11-20
Under Contract Date: 2017-12-11
Close of Escrow Date: 2018-01-11
Sold Price: 247000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 4E
Section: 27
Lot Number: 329
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Adjustable
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: None
Laundry: Laundry in Garage
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Fix-Up Needs Repair; 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Block; Brick
Const - Finish: Brick Trim/Veneer; Siding
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Dirt Front; Dirt Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level; Street Facing
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room19.9119.9113.0013.00
Kitchen9.759.7514.5014.50
Family Room14.0814.0824.5024.50
Master Bedroom11.6611.6614.0014.00
Bedroom 213.9113.9111.5011.50
Bedroom 310.3310.3311.5011.50

Listing Office: Re/Max Precision

Last Updated: April - 01 - 2020

132 W Fairmont Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - MLS# 5688429

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 2nd of June 2020 05:24 PM