11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 (MLS# 5917311)


$1,299,000
11745 N 99TH Street
Scottsdale, AZ 85260
MLS# 5917311
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  6126 sqft

 | 

11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
  1 / 60  
11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Property Description
INCREDIBLE SETTING, INCREDIBLE PRIVACY. This stunning estate is the only home centered in its cul-de-sac, with unobstructed second-story mountain views. Custom-built on almost an ACRE, exuding a quiet opulence that's both elegant and welcoming. Polished Marble, 12' ceilings and dual-pane windows. Living room with built-in bookcases is perfect for use as an office or library. Banquet-ready dining room w/private patio. Spacious chef's kitchen boasts a butler's pantry. The sitting-room master retreat enjoys a spa-inspired bath fit for two. A grand staircase leads to the loft and generous terrace. Long drive and adjacent a natural wash for plentiful parking. The backyard oasis features an expansive flagstone patio, lush lawns, tranquility garden and crown-jewel lap pool. An entertainer's dream

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-04-26
List Price: $1,299,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,299,000
List Date: 2019-04-26
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M38
House Number: 11745
Compass: N
Street Name: 99TH
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85260
Zip4: 5902
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 217-26-197
Subdivision: DESERT WIND
Taxes: 8959
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 6126
Price/SqFt: 212.05
Approx SqFt Range: 5,001+
Horses: N
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 2001
Approx Lot SqFt: 34929
Apx Lot Size Range: 24,001 - 35,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Redfield Elementary School
Jr. High School: Desert Canyon Middle School
High School: Desert Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.592734
Geo Lon: -111.865741
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 5E
Section: 20
Lot Number: 77
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: No
Notify: Via Phone
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; 2 Master Baths; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Lap Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Loft
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking; Separate Strge Area; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Built-Up; Partial Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
ADDITIONAL AMENITIES & FEATURES: 3 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms 6,126 Square Feet of Living Space 3-Car Garage w/Storage Room & Side Entry Custom Constructed in 2001 Desert Wind Subdivision Rotunda Foyer & Grand Gallery Preferred North/South Exposure Master Suite: Two Walk-In Closets, Travertine Shower, Jetted Tub, Dual Vanities, Workout Rm., Private Exit Eat-In Kitchen: Eat-At Island, Desk, Walk-In Pantry, Dual Wall Ovens, Stainless Appliances, Slab Granite Laundry Room: Cabinetry, Desk, Counterspace, Private Exit Preferred Split Plan Wired for Intercom System Designer-Neutral Paints Two Mantel/Hearth Gas Fireplaces Formal Breakfast Room RV Gate & Parking Three Fountains Mature Professional Landscape
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom25.0025.0020.0020.00
Bedroom 216.0016.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0011.0011.00
Kitchen22.0022.0021.0021.00
Living Room29.0029.0016.0016.00
Dining Room22.0022.0015.0015.00
Family Room21.0021.0020.0020.00
Loft19.0019.0018.0018.00
Den10.0010.009.009.00

Listing Office: Those Callaways

Last Updated: August - 22 - 2019

11745 N 99TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - MLS# 5917311

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of August 2019 10:41 PM