11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 (MLS# 5933366)


$650,000
11223 N MILLER Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85260
MLS# 5933366
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2554 sqft


11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
  1 / 40  
11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Property Description
WHAT AN OPPORTUNITY! What a location, what a lot, what possibilities! Set well back on almost an ACRE in prestigious Sundown Estates, less than a mile to Valley shopping, dining and entertainment. Ten-car detached garage at rear of property is an incredible appx 1,300 SF, perfect for the car collector in the family, or convert to a workshop for the hobbyist. Semi-circle drive, front courtyard, double-door entry and fabulous foyer. Vaulted-and-planked ceilings, an atrium and skylights create a sunlit ambiance. Generous formal living spaces, eat-in kitchen and master suite. Lounge in the fenced pool, picnic on the lush lawn under towering mature trees or dine alfresco on the long covered patio. RV gate/expansive parking. Bonus horse privileges with plenty of room to add equine amenities.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-08-01
List Price: $650,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $647,500
List Date: 2019-05-31
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M37
House Number: 11223
Compass: N
Street Name: MILLER
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85260
Zip4: 6421
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 175-35-098
Subdivision: SUNDOWN ESTATES
Taxes: 3632
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2554
Price/SqFt: 253.52
Approx SqFt Range: 2,501 - 2,750
Horses: Y
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 1979
Approx Lot SqFt: 37351
Apx Lot Size Range: 35,001 - 43,559
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Sequoya Elementary School
Jr. High School: Cocopah Middle School
High School: Chaparral High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.588738
Geo Lon: -111.917713
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-08-01
Under Contract Date: 2019-06-29
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-07-31
Sold Price: 647500
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 23
Lot Number: 15
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 12
Carport Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 16
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: No
Notify: No Notification Required
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Fenced Pool; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Wall Oven(s)
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Partial Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block; Wood
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Additional Amenities & Features 4 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms 2,554 Square Feet of Living Space Attached 2-Car Garage w/Storage Detached 10-Car Garage w/Dual Bay Doors Addt'l Covered Parking Spaces: 4 Custom Constructed in 1979 Sundown Estates Subdivision Oversized Tile & Plush Carpeting Built-In Microwave & Wall Oven Solid Block Construction Designer Neutral Paints Two Wood-Burning Fireplaces Master Suite: Private Patio Exit, Dual Sinks, Tile-Surround Shower, Soak Tub, Walk-In Closet, Fireplace
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom16.0016.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.009.009.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0011.0011.00
Kitchen9.009.0015.0015.00
Living Room17.0017.0012.0012.00
Family Room16.0016.0014.0014.00
Dining Room11.0011.009.009.00

Listing Office: Those Callaways

Last Updated: August - 01 - 2019

11223 N MILLER Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - MLS# 5933366

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of August 2019 09:39 AM