10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 (MLS# 5934040)


$6,000
10249 N 64TH Street
Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
MLS# 5934040
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  4071 sqft


10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  1 / 34  
10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Property Description
BEYOND THE PRIVATELY GATED ENTRANCE, prepare to be impressed by striking contemporary curb appeal of this 1999-built walled estate!Through the gate, enter the huge circular drive--parking space aplenty! Beyond the foyer, you'll be greeted by dramatic 12' ceilings, endless windows & open-concept interior with recently completed 2016 facelift: ''Brandywine'' maple cabinets, granite counter tops with full complementary backsplash, Bosch S/S appliances & complete repainting. Double-island kitchen overlooks expansive great room with fireplace & breakfast nook with butted glass windows, showcasing extended patio, pool & lush backyard. Livable 4071-sq.-ft. plan offers luxe split master ste., & office, three spacious secondary BRs with 2 baths--1 'Jack & Jill. ***SEE DOCS TAB FOR FLOOR PLAN**

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $6,000
Vacation Rental Y/N: N
List Price: $6,000
Status: Closed
List Date: 2019-06-01
Date Available: 2019-07-01
Location & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M37
House Number: 10249
Compass: N
Street Name: 64TH
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Paradise Valley
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85253
Zip4: 1240
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Subdivision: DESERT VILLA
Assessor's Book #: 175
Assessor's Map #: 52
Assessor's Parcel #: 13
Assessor Number: 175-52-013
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 4071
Approx SqFt Range: 4,001 - 4,500
Approx Lot SqFt: 45511
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 1.9 Acres
Horses: N
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 1999
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Cochise Elementary School
Jr. High School: Cherokee Elementary School
High School: Chaparral High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.580268
Geo Lon: -111.942942
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2019-07-11
Off Market Date: 2019-07-06
Under Contract Date: 2019-07-02
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-07-10
Sold Price: 6000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 27
Lot Number: 13
Deposit Breakdown
Earnest Deposit: 6000
Security Deposit: 6000
Credit Check Amount: 15
Cleaning Deposit/Fee: 500
Pet Deposit/Fee: 500
Rental Info
Pets: Non-Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
HOA Y/N: N
Furnished?: Unfurnished
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Energy/Green Feature
HERS Rating Y/N: N
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone, or Email
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Contemporary
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool
Spa - Private: None
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Room; Dining in FR; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Soft Water Loop
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Sat Dish for TV; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security System
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Circular Drive
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Gated Parking; RV Gate; RV Parking; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: All Tile; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic; Septic in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Window Coverings: Blinds; Vertical Blinds
Forms Required: AAR Lease; Credit Rprt Lister's; Listers ID - Stmnt; Credit Report Other; Call Lister
Lease Information: 12 Month Minimum; Management - Owner
Rent Includes: Repairs; Pool Service - Full; Gardening Service
Rent Payable: Owner
Possession (Rentals): Immediate
Fully Refundable Dep: Security Deposit; Cleaning Deposit; Pet Deposit
Non-Refundable Dep: None
Earnest Dep Payable: Listing Broker; Deposit Held/Broker
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room20.0020.0022.0022.00
Dining Room10.0010.0012.0012.00
Den12.0012.0012.0012.00
Family Room18.0018.0028.0028.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0021.0021.00
Breakfast Room9.009.0014.0014.00
Kitchen19.0019.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 216.0016.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 317.0017.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 417.0017.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: August - 10 - 2019

10249 N 64TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 - MLS# 5934040

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of August 2019 10:10 AM